Requirements of newly married people for palaces of celebration increase as life level of people increases in rapidly developing Azerbaijan. Taking into consideration this requirement "KARVAN" palace of celebration commenced its activity since 2004.
Palace of celebration is from Premium class. "KARVAN" palace of celebration is located in favourable place of our capital which improves constantly, and renders qualitative service to newly married people.
Palace of celebration is not restricted either from technical or artistic-architectural aspects. "KARVAN" palace of celebration organizes wedding ceremonies in maximum extent according to the wishes of clients. There is no border standing before us in order to realize the desire of our clients. Modern and flexible infrastructure of facility provides holding not only wedding ceremonies, but also birthdays, different banquets, presentations and other events in high level.
Our kitchen which completely meets sanitary norms offers national and European menu to the guests. Menu is developed according to the wish of client. Foods are purchased and stored under strict control. Blessings prepared by professional cooks and cooking specialists are carried to tables under strict regulations.
"KARVAN" palace of celebration also organizes charity events regularly. For its active public work the palace of celebration was awarded for many times by the administration of city.
Our purpose is to serve people in high level and to make their cheerful days memorable.
We invite to "KARVAN" palace of celebration the parents who marry their sons and daughters, youth who are about to marry, everyone who wants to entertain themselves and to rest!